Call Us Today! (615) 879-3326|Sales@GoPrecisionGroup.com

Superior Flex (SF) FTTH Premise Fiber (ONT Pigtails – Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Jumper) (PR1)

Specifically designed to go from the outdoor NID to the indoor ONT. The Corning ClearCurve® LBL, Bend Insensitive glass allows for bending and stapling. The I/O jacket protects against UV and extreme weather. The detached connector housing option allows for drilling smaller holes during installation.

HOW TO BUY
SKU: PR1 Categories: ,

Description

Corning ClearCurve®, LBL
Indoor/Outdoor Rated
Bend Insensitive and Staple Safe
3mm or 4.8mm
Optional Field Installable Detached Connector Housing
Black or White Jacket Color

 

Ordering Guide

Example Part #
PR108-30B-10A (Singlemode, SCA-SCA 3.0mm, Black, 10FT with (1) end disconnected in the bag) PR1X8-48W-25P (Singlemode, SCA to Blunt, 4.8mm, 25FT, Pigtail)PR1XY-ZZB-FTC

PR1XY-

ZZB-

FTC

X= X Blunt

ZZ= 30 3.0mm

FT= Feet

X= 0 SC/APC

ZZ= 48 4.8mm

C= A 1 connector detached in bag

X= 1 SC/UPC

B=B Black

C= F Both ends connectorized

X= 2 LC/APC

B=W White

C= P Pigtail

X= 3 LC/UPC

C= BULK (No Connectors)

Y= 6 LC/APC

Y= 7 LC/UPC

Y= 8 SC/APC

Y= 9 SC/UPC

 

 

 

Downloads

PR1 Product sheet PDF

Specifications

Corning® ClearCurve® LBL Optical Fiber Specifications PDF

Go to Top