Fiber Optic Bulkhead Adapters

Precision Bulkhead Adapters provide a mating connection between fiber optic cables and are compliant with international standards.

HOW TO BUY

Description

  • Ceramic alignment sleeve supports single mode applications
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Designed for durability and long life
  • Used to mate simplex SC-SC or LC-LC fiber optic cables

Ordering Guide

PF-SCA-BH-F
SC/APC TO SC/APC SIMPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER ADAPTER – CERAMIC BULKHEAD – WITH FLANGE

PF-SCA-BH
SC/APC TO SC/APC SIMPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER ADAPTER – CERAMIC BULKHEAD – NO FLANGE

PF-SCU-BH-F
SC/UPC TO SC/UPC SIMPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER ADAPTER – CERAMIC BULKHEAD – WITH FLANGE

PF-SCU-BH
SC/UPC TO SC/UPC SIMPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER ADAPTER – CERAMIC BULKHEAD – NO FLANGE

PF-SCA2-BH
SC/APC TO SC/APC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER ADAPTER – CERAMIC BULKHEAD

Downloads

PFBH Product sheet PDF

Title

Go to Top