Call Us Today! (615) 879-3326|Sales@GoPrecisionGroup.com

Fiber Optic Bulkhead Adapters (PFBH)

Precision Bulkhead Adapters provide a mating connection between fiber optic cables and are compliant with international standards.

HOW TO BUY
SKU: PFBH Categories: ,

Description

Ceramic alignment sleeve supports single mode applications
Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
Designed for durability and long life
Used to mate simplex SC-SC or LC-LC fiber optic cables

 

 

Ordering Guide

PF-SCA-BH-F SC/APC TO SC/APC SIMPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER ADAPTER – CERAMIC BULKHEAD – WITH FLANGE
PF-SCA-BH SC/APC TO SC/APC SIMPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER ADAPTER – CERAMIC BULKHEAD – NO FLANGE
PF-SCU-BH-F SC/UPC TO SC/UPC SIMPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER ADAPTER – CERAMIC BULKHEAD – WITH FLANGE
PF-SCU-BH SC/UPC TO SC/UPC SIMPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER ADAPTER – CERAMIC BULKHEAD – NO FLANGE
PF-SCA2-BH SC/APC TO SC/APC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER ADAPTER – CERAMIC BULKHEAD

Downloads

PFBH Product sheet PDF

Go to Top